item3
item2

Pat Riley - rielyk9@yahoo.com

Place

Handler

Dog

Club

Breed

Score

1

Michelle Rivera

Loki

Spartan

Belgian Malinois

284

2

Sandy Williams

Taser

Spartan

American Bulldog

280

3

Kristen Vaccariello

Blade

CCDSA

GSD

272

4

Sandy Williams

Pistol

Spartan

Jack Russell

270

5

Paul Hebeler

Cutter

CCDSA

GSD

268

6

Janae Jodway

Sirius

Spartan

Dutch Shepherd

265

6

Marina Suggs

Fish

Backwoods

Australian Cattle Dog

265

8

Betsie Janson

Kaiser

CCDSA

Colored Bull Terrier

262

9

Patte Winkel

Nugent

CCDSA

GSD

255

10

Vicki Davis

Dragon

CCDSA

Dutch Shepherd

254

11

Jane Bieghler

Karlo

Liberty

 

249

12

Sarah Zipp

Tega

CCDSA

Belgian Malinois

248

13

Tammy Arter

Bo

Backwoods

GSD

246

14

Richard Tuttle

Nico

Backwoods

American Bull Dog

246

15

Taryn Rabine

Ruger

Backwoods

GSD

244

16

Karissa Tepp

Hera

Complete K9

 

234

17

Sarah Rodeheaver

Upsy

Complete K9

GSD

194

18

Sandra Waeiss

Sadie

Backwoods

GSD

183

19

Steve Rossmoore

Tiki

Backwoods

GSD

94

Place

Handler

Dog

Club

Breed

Score

1

Michelle Rivera

Loki

Spartan

Belgian Malinois

314

2

Linda Ringle

Siren

CCDSA

Dutch Shepherd

313

3

Larry Picket

Zeke

CCDSA

GSD

308

4

Phil Stockley

Charlotte

Independent

GSD

302

5

Marina Suggs

Gumbo

Backwoods

Rottweiler

281

6

Stacey Kulpit

Deacon

Backwoods

Belgian Malinois

265

7

Janae Jodway

Sirius

Spartan

Dutch Shepherd

261

8

Marc McGrew

Echo

Backwoods

Belgian Malinois

236

9

Deb Hebeler

Mako

CCDSA

Belgian Malinois

187

10

Rick Glass

Hans

Elite K9

GSD

73

Place

Handler

Dog

Club

Breed

Score

1

Cheryl Carlson

Becker

CCDSA

Dutch Shepherd

490

2

Paul Hebeler

Paladin

CCDSA

GSD

485

3

Ann McConnel

Elphaba

Spartan

Belgian Malinois

473

4

Marina Suggs

Gumbo

Backwoods

Rottweiler

465

5

Larry Picket

Zeke

CCDSA

GSD

440

6

Glenna Logan

Will

CCDSA

Belgian Groenendal

435

7

Nick King

Cuervo

Spartan

Belgian Malinois

410

7

Shelly Berra

Medue

Elite K9

GSD

410

Results 2012

Unnatural Disaster

Results from the second Michigan K-9 Challenge protection dog tournament on September 15 and 16, 2012. Thank you to all who came out to support the trial and to our esteemed judges, John Evans and Ken Steudle.

Beginner Level

Intermediate Level

Advanced

Cup Challenge Cup Winning Team

Spartan Dog Sports 734

Janae Jodway/ Sirius 261 lowest team score

Ann McConnell/ Elphaba 473 highest team score

The 2nd annual

Home

Obedience & Protection Requirements

Tournament Rules

Location and Accomodations

Information about Protection Dog Sports

 

Results 2011

Results 2012

Results 2013

Results 2014

Results 2015

facebook